Home About Us Our Offices Notifications Test Pattern & Analysis  
        Contact Us Apply For T.I.M.E. Franchise Careers at T.I.M.E.  
 
  Courses Offered by T.I.M.E.
JEE/Engg IIT-Foundation School Tuitions   CLAT IPM   AIPMT   Correspondence Courses
CAT/MBA Study Abroad  CRT  CSAT Bank Exams GATE    CMAT
 
More About T.I.M.E. ...
 
236 offices in 112 cities/towns
 
 
T.I.M.E. Kids , a chain of pre schools by T.I.M.E.
 
2116 T.I.M.E. students selected into the IIMs through CAT 2014
 
AIR 7*,7*,11*,13*,15*...many more T.I.M.E. Toppers in JEE ADV 2015
 
Aqua Regia, National Inter School Science Quiz, breaks Guinness Records
 
T.I.M.E. launches k-12 schools under the name, T.I.M.E. SCHOOLS, a new school with old-school values.
What Students say about us



CAT-15
Srujana Sunkara - IIM L, IIM K, IIM I, IIM S, FMS, IIFT D, IIT B, MDI Gurgaon
Nihal Hanumaiahgari - IIM K, FMS, IIFT Delhi,MDI Gurgaon
Sai Srinath - IIM-K, IIM-I, NITIE Mumbai, IIT Bombay
Vamsi Suman - IIM C, IIM L, FMS, SJMSOM
Aabha Kapoor - IIM Shillong, MDI Gurgaon, NITIE Mumbai
Vamsi Manyam - IIM-Raipur, IIM-Nagpur
Vatsal Asawa - IIM Calcutta, IIM Shillong, IIM Udaipur,IIM Kashipur, IIM Raipur, MDI Gurgaon
CAT-14
Saurabh Pandey - IIM K, IIM S, XLRI - BM and HRM, S.P. Jain, MDI, IIFT
Mohammed Naveeduddin Siddiqui - IIM K, IIM S, S.P. Jain, MDI, IIT B
Dr. V. Vivekananda - IIM-Shillong, MDI, SIBM, SCMHRD, IIT-Delhi
Himalay Reddy - IIM Kozhikode, IIM Lucknow (PGPSM), IIM Udaipur, IIM Rohtak, IIM Raipur, IIM Kashipur, IIM Ranchi, IIM Trichy, NMIMS Mumbai, SIBM P, IIT Bombay, IIT Delhi, NITIE
Puneet Gupta - IIM A, B, C, L
Satyanarayana VVB - IIM Udaipur, IIM Rohtak, IIM Raipur, IIM Kashipur, IIM Ranchi, IIM Trichy
Sreejesh Kumar - IIM I, IIM S, IIM Udaipur, IIM Rohtak, IIM Raipur, IIM Kashipur, IIM Trichy, XLRI-BM, IIFT-D
Parina Kohle - IIM Udaipur, IIM Rohtak, IIM Raipur, IIM Kashipur, IIM Ranchi, IIM Trichy, NITIE
CAT-13
M.S.K.Praveena - IIM A, C, K, S, Rohtak, Ranchi, Raipur, T, Kashipur, U
Anubhav Kunnel - IIM K, S, Rohtak, Ranchi, Raipur, T, Kashipur, U, XLRI, IIFT
Shariq Shoeb - IIM K, Rohtak, Ranchi, Raipur, T, Kashipur, U, MDI
Bharadwaj Sista - IIM Kashipur, Udaipur, R, IIT Delhi, Bombay
Rakesh Behera - IIM S, Rohtak, Raipur, Kashipur, Udaipur
Vinit Gholap - IIM B, C, L, I
CAT-12
 Luv Rustagi - Final Selection: SPJAIN
 ArutiIshrish - Final Selection: IIMC, L, A- ABM, FMS
 Surbhi Paliwal - Final Selection: IIM Kozhikode
 Ankur Singh - Final Selection: IIM C, XLRI - BM
 Prashant Kumar Singh - Final Selection: IIM B, C, L
 Aditi Mehrotra - Final Selection: IIM Rohtak, IIM Raipur
 Ananya Mukherjee - Final Selection: IIM K, IRMA
 Paridhi Gupta - Final Selection: IIM A-ABM
 Vikram Chhabra - Final Selection: IIM L, A-ABM
 Akash Anand - Final Selection: IIMA-ABM, L, FMS, XLRI
  Arjun Singh Meena - IIM K, S, Rohtak
 Mayank Nandwani - Final Selection:IIMK, FMS, MDI, IIFT
 Ankur Karwasra - Final Selection: IIM L, Kashipur, Rohtak, U
 Mulupuru Ravi Teja - Final Selection: IIM A, C, S, Kashipur, Rohtak
 Megha Sethi - Final Selection: IIM B, IIM K, SPJAIN, MDI
  Nipul Jain - IIM B, IIM C, IIM L, SPJAIN
 Eepsa Malhotra - Final Selection: IIM-C, L, Rohtak, Kashipur, MDI
 Kumar Shahu - Final Selection: IIM A
 MunishDureja - IIM-I
CAT-11
  Aditya Goel - IIFT, NMIMS, University College of London (GMAT score: 710)
  Ashish Bhakuni - IIM-Ranchi, Raipur, Rohtak, Trichy, IIFT, MDI,NITIE
 Atul Aggarwal - IIFT, FMS & XLRI
 Harshit Krishna - IIM-C, L, I & Ran
 Natasha Bahuguna - IIM-C, I & K
 Puneet Kumar Goyal - IIM-B
 Rijul Batra - IIM-A, IIFT, MDI & NMIMS
 Sukriti Jain - IIM-K, IIFT & XLRI
 Tanay Raghuvanshi - IIM-C, IIFT, NMIMS, SIBM
 Tanvee Gupta - IIM-K
 Vanshika Chawla - IIM-B, I, K, Raipur, Rohtak, Trichy & SP Jain
GATE
 Kolli Naveen 4 rank (ECE) in GATE 2016
 GORIJALA MAHESH - 4 rank (ECE) in GATE 2015
 NALAM V V R VINAY - 8 rank (ECE) in GATE 2015
 ANJALI K J 61 rank (CSE) in GATE 2015
 SAURABH SHUKLA 17 rank (ECE) in GATE 2015
 MUNDRU MAHENDRA 22 rank (CSE) in GATE 2015
 SAGAR TOM 68 rank (ME) in GATE 2015
GRE
 Swathi Yemmanur
 Ashok
  Roshini Suvarna
BANKPO
 T. Shalini - Selected as PO in SBI
 Balendu J.S. - Selected for SBI PO & PO posts in many other banks
 A.H.V.. Keerthi - Selected for SBI clerk
 T. Ramesh Babu Selected as clerk into SBI, OBC & Union Bank of India
 S. Rahamat Bee - Selected as Clerk in SBI & Union Bank of India
 N. Saidulu Naik. - Selected for SBI clerk
IITJEE
 Kishore K - Rank - 40 in IITJEE 2011
 Uday Kiran - Rank - 102 in IITJEE 2011
  C.Hitish - Rank - 221 in IITJEE 2011
 V.Viswajith - Rank - 243 in IITJEE 2011
 Garvit Vijaya Vargiya - Rank - 271 in IITJEE 2011
  Rawke P Syam Rao - Rank - 244 in IITJEE 2011
 T. Pradeep Kumar - Rank - 54 in IITJEE 2011
 Hemanth Singh - Rank - 43* in IITJEE 2011
 Ishan Anand - Rank - 5* in IITJEE 2011
 Rajesh Roshan Behera
B Tech IIT Bombay
 Shubham Singh
AIR 3483
OBC 470
 T. Ashok Kumar(* RANK - 4 IIT JEE-2010)
 M. Chakradhar(* RANK - 5 IIT JEE 2010)
 P.V. Krishna Koundinya ( RANK - 22 IITJEE 2010)
 Devendra singh D.( RANK - 25 IITJEE 2010)
 Gunti Siddhartha(* RANK - 25IITJEE 2010)
 Pulkit Bansal( RANK - 35IITJEE 2010)
 Tarun Singh(* RANK 73 IITJEE 2010)
 Sabarinath N. P.(* RANK - 79IITJEE 2010)
 B. Rahee Sanjio(* RANK - 81IITJEE 2010)
 HariKrishna, a student of T.I.M.E., now in AIIMS
Click here for the Archives

General Terms and Conditions Privacy Statement Refund Policy Disclaimer on banner Ads
Copyright © Triumphant Institute Of Management Education Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved.
Best viewed at 1024 x 768 resolution