SAMCATs Cut-Off
Material Reference Pattern
(No of questions)
Total Marks Percentile Overall
(1 Call)
Overall
(3+ calls)
Verbal Ability/Reading Comprehension
Section - I
Data Interpretation/Logical Reasoning
Section - II
Quantitative Ability
Section - III
VA/RC DI/LR QA 85%ile 95%ile 85%ile 95%ile 85%ile 95%ile
SAMCAT180134323430040+52+40+50+25+42+125+140+
SAMCAT180334323430040+52+46+62+33+47+135+150+
SAMCAT180434323430040+52+40+62+33+50+130+150+
SAMCAT180534323430038+50+46+61+36+51+140+155+
SAMCAT180634323430036+48+43+60+32+46+135+150+
SAMCAT180734323430035+47+53+58+37+51+140+155+
SAMCAT180834323430037+49+44+56+40+55+145+160+
SAMCAT180934323430040+52+42+58+42+56+145+160+
SAMCAT181034323430037+49+46+64+39+49+140+155+
SAMCAT181134323430036+48+35+47+34+44+130+145+
SAMCAT181234323430040+55+25+32+3850+130+145+
SAMCAT181334323430037+49+48+62+4054+150+170+
SAMCAT181434323430045+57+32+45+4460+150+170+
SAMCAT181534323430043+55+47+61+3850+140+155+
SAMCAT181634323430046+58+35+47+30+42+135+150+
SAMCAT181734323430047+59+21+30+38+50+130+145+
SAMCAT181834323430042+54+3042+3042+125+140+
SAMCAT181934323430037+50+35+47+4054135+150+
SAMCAT182034323430038+52+27+38+4256130+145+
SAMCAT182134323430053+66+47+60+3648155+170+